World Water LevelsWater, in perspective

Crow Green Stream water level at Cullompton Langlands

How high is the Crow Green Stream at Cullompton Langlands?

No reading from the Crow Green Stream at Cullompton Langlands since , when it read 0.075 m.

Last updated . This page normally updates every six hours; the latest update is late.

Last reading

0.075 m

Provisional

Where the water stood at the last reading

0.075 mTypical range0.035 m to 0.25 mLowest 0.049 m
The newest reading against the official levels and our records near it.
Table: where the water stands
LevelValue
Newest reading0.075 m,
Typical range0.035 m to 0.25 m
Lowest in our series0.049 m

The gauge reads the height of the water above a fixed zero, not the depth of the river.

The last 12 months, week by week

The last 12 months, week by week 0.05 m 0.10 m 0.15 m Lowest 0.049 m 0.057 m
  • Level
  • Our record
Weekly averages of the Crow Green Stream at Cullompton Langlands from 20 October 2025 to 22 October 2026. The newest value is provisional.
Table: The last 12 months, week by week
Week startingWeekly average (m)
no value
0.085 m
0.088 m
0.125 m
0.083 m
0.087 m
0.119 m
0.105 m
0.155 m
0.091 m
0.075 m
0.084 m
0.099 m
0.142 m
0.175 m
0.145 m
0.141 m
0.138 m
0.119 m
0.105 m
0.103 m
0.096 m
0.095 m
0.099 m
0.100 m
0.100 m
0.090 m
0.081 m
0.076 m
0.078 m
0.085 m
0.088 m
0.103 m
0.090 m
0.078 m
0.099 m
0.096 m
0.058 m
0.050 m
0.050 m
0.051 m
0.053 m
0.056 m
0.061 m
0.071 m
0.074 m
0.080 m
0.075 m
0.057 m
0.053 m
0.052 m
0.053 m
0.057 m

Official levels

  • Typical range, low: 0.035 m.Published by This uses Environment Agency flood and river level data from the real-time data API (Beta).
  • Typical range, high: 0.25 m.Published by This uses Environment Agency flood and river level data from the real-time data API (Beta).

Records

  • Highest reading in our series since 2 October 2025: 0.792 m at 01:00 GMT on 16 December 2025. Provisional data.
  • Lowest reading in our series since 2 October 2025: 0.042 m at 17:15 BST on 5 August 2026. Provisional data.
  • Highest daily average in our series since 2 October 2025: 0.345 m on 27 January 2026. Provisional data.
  • Lowest daily average in our series since 2 October 2025: 0.049 m on 20 July 2026. Provisional data.

As the source publishes them

  • Lowest on record: 0 m, on 28 July 2016.Published by This uses Environment Agency flood and river level data from the real-time data API (Beta).
  • Highest on record: 1.63 m, on 21 November 2012.Published by This uses Environment Agency flood and river level data from the real-time data API (Beta).

About this gauge

Cullompton Langlands is a gauge on the Crow Green Stream in the United Kingdom.

It lies at 50.8572° N, 3.4020° W.

Its readings come from the Environment Agency.

The Environment Agency says its real-time data should not be relied upon for safety critical applications.

The newest reading is provisional: the source may still correct it.

Keep exploring

Sources